Apartment 36 m² Municipality of Zografos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Zografos
$296,948
$8,249/m²
;
In CRM: 63013
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Price per m²
    $8,249/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    36 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    36 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 36 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It Flat has front layout. A view of the city opens up from the windows. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Modern Apartment 36 sq.m. - Construction 2009, Renovation 2025 - Ideal for Golden Visa In one of the most central and accessible locations of Athens, this apartment of 36 sq.m., built in 2009 and fully renovated in 2025, is for sale, ideal for both owner-occupancy and investment use. Property Features: Fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances Modern kitchen of high aesthetics Air conditioning, energy frames, excellent insulation Bright and functional spaces, ideal for comfortable living Strategic Location - Unique Distances from Points of Interest: The apartment is located in a location that offers: ✔ Direct access to the Katehaki Metro station, just a few minutes walk ✔ Excellent connection with Messogeion Avenue, Kifissia Avenue and Attiki Odos ✔ Close to the National Park of Goudi, ideal for walks and sports ✔ A short distance from the Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Centre via Attiki Odos ✔ Very fast access to the centre of Athens, the Acropolis and the historic triangle ✔ Direct proximity to major hospitals, universities and embassies The area combines tranquility, safety and direct connectivity to every part of the city, making it extremely popular with professionals and students. Ideal for: ✔ Golden Visa acquisition through investment ✔ Short-term rental (Airbnb, Booking) ✔ Stable income from long-term rental ✔ Ownership in a hub with high quality of life An apartment ready to offer comfort and investment value, in a central location of Athens.