2 bedroom apartment Pefkochori, Greece

Pefkochori, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$202,506
$2,978/m²
;
Last update: 16/04/2025

Price per m²
    $2,978/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    68 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2014

Description

No more than 350 m from the sea, this stylish two-bedroom first-floor apartment enjoys a magnificent view of plenty of open space in a quiet location.

The 68 sqm apartment is also surrounded by a shared garden. It has two bedrooms, a living room, and an open-plan designer chef-style kitchen. The home offers many extras such as an A/C inverter, aluminum window fittings, fly screens, and much more.

The sheltered outdoor area offers alfresco living with 3 balconies!!  The sheltered veranda offers magnificent views of the garden, the village of Pefkohori is just a stroll away, and the surrounding countryside to the beach. This home is ideal for pets, children, and seniors!!

Rental Potential

Located in a popular destination, this exquisite apartment has short-term rental potential, as it is ideally suited for a large family wishing to explore the verdurous countryside and the crystal-clear waters of the Sea.

Location

The Apartment is just a stone’s throw away from the sea, the taverns of Pefkohori, and the beach bars of the area. It is also just a stroll from the picturesque village, with many shops, restaurants, and taverns, and boutiques.  PEFKOHORI is less than a one-hour drive from the International Airport of  THESSALONIKI, offering connections to many European cities.

Location on the map

Education