2 bedroom apartment 70 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit, Heraklion
$441,585
$6,308/m²
;
In CRM: 59947
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Price per m²
    $6,308/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    70 m²

Description

Imagine your home in an idyllic, luxurious sea view complex with beach access, just 15 km from the cosmopolitan city of Heraklion and 20 km from Heraklion International Airport. For sale is a luxury 70 sq.m. apartment in Lygaria, Crete. This property offers stunning sea and mountain views. The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 1 shower WC, and a spacious open-plan kitchen, dining, and sitting area, with access to a large balcony overlooking the sea. Additional amenities include a basement storeroom, air conditioning, solar panels for water heating, access to a shared swimming pool, and a garage. The sale price includes all furniture. This property is situated in a gated complex offering numerous additional services: - 24/7 security service at the gate - An organized golden beach and boat mooring keys - Tennis courts - Communal swimming pool - Cafeteria - Children’s playground - Landscaped common gardens and walkways - Various sports facilities - Road cleaning and garbage collection - Sewage treatment plant A dedicated maintenance crew and professional project management ensure the highest level of after-sales service.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare