Townhouse 4 bedrooms 166 m² Central Macedonia, Greece

Greece
$401,441
$2,418/m²
;
In CRM: 59211
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    166 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    166 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 400 m²

Description

For sale maisonette of 166 sq.meters on the Olympic Coast. The maisonette has 2 levels. Ground floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. 1st floor consists of one bedroom, 2 living rooms with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. A view of the sea, the mountain, the forest opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. For sale are two beautiful maisonettes of 83 m2, with a 7m2 warehouse each, on a plot of 1,400 m2. Which consist of: 1) One of the ground floor, which has a large bedroom, hall and a bathroom, internal staircase that connects to the first floor, in which there is a living room, kitchen, a bedroom, a second bathroom and a large balcony, also the floor is connected to the garden with external staircase. 2) The second residence on the ground floor has two bedrooms, a bathroom, hall, internal staircase that connects to the first floor in which there is a large living room, kitchen, WC and a large balcony, also connecting the floor to the garden with an external staircase. The residences are surrounded by a very beautiful garden with lawn, trees and green fences that are automatically watered, in which there are 2 parking spaces, 1 gazebo and barbecue. This property is classified as an investment since it is available by the owner for short-term rental during the summer months, generating a significant annual income.