2 bedroom apartment Polychrono, Greece

Polychrono, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$281,233
$4,018/m²
;
Last update: 30/06/2025

Price per m²
    $4,018/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    70 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2006

Description

Holiday living with this home includes 70 sq meters of living area on the first floor of a building built in 2006.  The home boasts two bedrooms, a full bathroom, a kitchen, and a lounge with a walk-out to the terrace with views of the sea.  The home is in perfect condition and is move-in ready being sold with all the furniture and electrical appliances.  Only 50 meters from the sandy beach and shopping and all the amenities are just a stroll.  Many extras are offered such as a wood-burning fireplace, 1 private parking, A/C inverters, a heating system, fly screens, and much more.  IDEAL FOR RENTAL INCOME, Call today for your appointment to view!!

Infrastructure nearby
The airport 90 000 m
Sea 50 m
Shop 30 m