Apartment 84 m² Batumi, Georgia

Georgia, Batumi
$104,000
$1,246/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

• Address
    Tamar Mepe 1st Lane

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,246/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    84 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

2+1 apartment for sale in Friends House 🏡

Location: Mahinjauri, a cozy suburb of Batumi

Area: 83.5 m2

Floor: 5

Condition: white frame (wall plastering, partial plastering with drywall, insulation and electrical wiring)

Functional layout:

  • Two separate bedrooms

  • Spacious living room with kitchen area

  • Separate dressing room

  • Balcony and large terrace with panoramic views of the sea, mountains and Batumi

On the complex and infrastructure:

Friends House is a club house with only 18 apartments, which provides privacy and a calm atmosphere.

On the territory and in the house are provided:

  • pool

  • The gym

  • The barbecue area

  • Backyard parking

  • Modern elevator

  • Asphalted entrance directly to the house

Advantages of location:

  • Only 400 meters to the sea.

  • 12 minutes to the center of Batumi by car

  • Combination of sea and mountain air

The completion date is July 2026. Repairs are already underway in the house. If necessary, assistance is provided with the design, repair and full support of the transaction.

Price: $104,000 ($1,246/m2)

Location on the map

Georgia, Batumi
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance