2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Turku sub-region, Finland

Finland, Turku sub-region, Turku
$91,020
$1,190/m²
;
In CRM: 673642
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/04/2026

• Address
    Koukkarinkatu, 6 d

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,190/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

Stylish and spacious two-bedroom apartment with a glazed balcony in an excellent location close to services and transport connections. This home is perfectly suited for a first-time buyer, an investor, or a family. The Varissuo area offers everyday convenience at its best, with all essential services within a short walking distance. The area features several schools, daycare centers, playgrounds, and a variety of outdoor recreational opportunities. The nearest daycare and preschool are located just across the street, and the closest school is only a four-minute walk away, making daily life especially easy for families. The Varissuo shopping center is about a six-minute walk away, and the nearest bus stop is just four minutes away. Buses run frequently through Varissuo, as often as every two minutes. Lines 3 and 3A conveniently pass by Itäharju Prisma and Tyks, and line 4 takes you directly to the Skanssi shopping center in under fifteen minutes. The apartment features a bright and functional layout with generously sized rooms. Both the kitchen and living room offer ample space for a dining table. The living room provides access to a spacious glazed balcony, which also accommodates a dining set. Storage space is enhanced by a practical and roomy walk-in closet. The surfaces are in good condition, allowing you to move in without any immediate renovation needs. There is a separate parking garage near the building, where it is possible to rent a parking space. Get in touch and book your private viewing!