Cottage 2 bedrooms 89 m² Kemijarvi, Finland

Kemijarvi, Finland, Eastern Lapland
$288,128
$3,227/m²
;
In CRM: 672924
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/03/2026

• Address
    Pyryrinteentie, 16

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    89 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 397 m²

Description

In the peaceful surroundings of Suomutunturi, this elegant and well-kept log cabin combines modern comfort with the unique atmosphere of Lapland nature. The approximately 89 m² complex offers functional facilities for leisure activities all year round. The heart of the home is a bright living room, where large windows bring nature into the interior and the fireplace creates warmth and atmosphere. A spacious kitchen, two bedrooms and a loft provide space for both family and guests. The private sauna invites you to relax at the end of an active day. The cottage is located on its own large plot, which offers peace and space to enjoy the seasons of Lapland. An air heat pump, underfloor heating and functional space solutions make living easy and comfortable. The Suomutunturi area offers great opportunities for outdoor activities, skiing and nature activities. This destination is the perfect choice for those who appreciate quality, atmosphere and proximity to nature.