2 bedroom apartment 89 m² Kaarina, Finland

Kaarina, Finland, Turku sub-region
$150,378
$1,699/m²
;
In CRM: 672043
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,699/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    89 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors

Description

A two-bedroom terraced apartment in Kaarina Littois, which can be renovated immediately with surface mount, is available immediately. This 88.5-square-foot home on two floors, provides a practical and spacious home for those who appreciate a peaceful living environment. Built in 1982, this terraced end apartment has a living room, kitchen, toilet and hallway downstairs and upstairs two bedrooms, a bathroom and a sauna, which create a comfortable setting for the flow of everyday life. In the housing company, each apartment has its own carport and storage space, which are conveniently located around the corner from the apartment. The townhouse is located at the end of a quiet street and within a radius of less than two kilometers you can find a school, a kindergarten, a grocery store and the atmospheric Lake Littoinen all year round!

Location on the map

Kaarina, Finland, Turku sub-region
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure