4 bedroom house 155 m² Kuopio sub-region, Finland

Finland, Kuopio sub-region, Kuopio
$229,547
$1,481/m²
;
In CRM: 672172
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/02/2026

• Address
    Tiirinkalliontie, 11

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    155 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 570 m²

Description

Nilsiä Tiirinniemi has two holiday apartments on the same property. The semi-detached cottage, completed in 2008, has two bedrooms on both sides, a kitchen and a loft, a bathroom and a sauna. Beach court in Syväri. To the center of Tahko approx. 17km. Possibility to purchase a larger group of holiday cottages, please inquire with the agent. Opportunity for own use or rental.

Location on the map

Finland, Kuopio sub-region, Kuopio