2 bedroom apartment 74 m² Tampere sub-region, Finland

Finland, Tampere sub-region, Tampere
$399,442
$5,398/m²
;
In CRM: 669905
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/02/2026

• Address
    Hallituskatu, 7 Palanderin talo

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,398/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    74 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Town centre house with charm — historic triangle on Hallituskatu Palander's House, Keskusstori 7/Hallituskatu 6, is one of Tampere's most famous Art Nouveau buildings. Its eastern part was completed in 1901 according to the plans of architect Birger Federley, and the western part in 1905 based on drawings by Vihtori Heikkilä. The house is particularly known for its artists' studios — Hugo Simberg and Kimmo Kaivanto have worked there. The building is protected by the city plan and has a strong cultural historical value as part of the valuable streetscape of Tampere's core city centre. Kiinteistö Oy Tampere City Centre 7 is a very well maintained housing company located on its own plot, where extensive plumbing and facade renovation have been carried out. The apartment was completely renovated in 2020, so it offers a historical atmosphere combined with modern living comfort. City services, cultural and restaurant offerings and good public transport links are all a stone's throw away. The price/square footage speaks for itself — this home is like a work of art in the centre: unique, high quality and excellent location. Book an introduction and join us to experience what living at its best can be!