3 bedroom house 115 m² Raahe, Finland

Raahe, Finland, Raahe sub-region
$96,005
$835/m²
;
In CRM: 664874
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 28/01/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    115 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    736 m²

Description

Beautifully renovated detached house on a plot bordering a playground in Honganpalo. Quiet residential area with schools and kindergartens close by, nature with many recreational opportunities next to it and a dog park within walking distance. Ceiling and water pipes, interior surfaces renovated over the past few years, bathroom and kitchen in the 90s renovated. Condition assessment done in 2024. Is this a new home for you?

Location on the map

Raahe, Finland, Raahe sub-region
Education