1 bedroom apartment 39 m² Capital City of Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
$229,990
$5,897/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    Olgy Havlove, 2914542914 54

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,897/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    39 m²

Description

We offer for sale a spacious apartment available 1+kk on the 1st floor (2nd floor) of the new building The apartment with a floor area of ​​38.1 m2 is oriented to the south and is extremely bright and cozy . loggia with an area of ​​6.8 m2. The apartment includes a cellar with a size of 1.1 m2. The location is close to the center, it has excellent transport accessibility anywhere in Prague. Olga Havlové bus stop is right in front of the house, you can get to Florenc by bus in 10 minutes. Around the corner is another bus stop, Malešická, from which it is a 5-minute bus ride to the Želivského metro station. The tram stop Nákladové nádraží Žižkov is about a 7-minute walk away, and the tram will take you to Náměstí Míru or Wenceslas Square in 15 minutes without transfers.