2 bedroom apartment 50 m² Capital City of Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
$233,902
$4,678/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    Novakovych, 856 2385623
  • Metro
    Palmovka (~ 300 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,678/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Description

We offer for sale a 50m2 apartment unit available 2+1 with a cellar (6m2) and common areas in the house. The apartment is located on the third floor of a four-story brick apartment building in Novákových Street. Ideal size for both starter housing and investment rental, and above all, the exceptional location of the house in terms of transport accessibility — just 4 minutes on foot from metro B Palmovka or the tram stop and 2 minutes by car to the entrance to the important traffic artery Čuprova/Spojovije Street.

The apartment has been partially renovated (plastic windows, new foundations , doors, security and fireproof entrance doors, new heating). The bathroom and toilet are waiting for a light revitalization. The apartment building is also after reconstruction — new roof, facade, elevator, mailboxes. The space is heated by its own waw stove, the water is heated by a boiler.

Location on the map

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure