2 bedroom apartment 55 m² Capital City of Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
$275,524
$5,010/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    Theinova, 996 44996

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,010/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    55 m²

Description

2+kk apartment with a total area of ​​54.1 m2, including a balcony of 4.4 m2, a brick cellar and a parking space in the underground garage. The orientation of the apartment is with the living room and balcony windows facing west, so the apartment is beautifully bright in a pleasant location on Teinova Street in the Čakovicky Park project.

The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of an apartment building with an elevator.

Near the house there is Čakovice Castle Park, Cukrovársky Rybnik and Mratinsky Stream.