3 bedroom house 188 m² Paralimni, Cyprus

Paralimni, Protaras, Cyprus
$551,709
$2,935/m²
;
In CRM: 245173
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/05/2026

• Address
    Protaras Avenue, 58 Alva Hotel Apts

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2010
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    188 m²

Description

Charming three-bedroom resale villa for sale in the sought-after Cape Greco area of Protaras, Famagusta. The villa offers 188 m² of total built area on a 380 m² plot, with 129 m² of internal living space thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living. Three spacious bedrooms (one en-suite with shower and fitted wardrobes), two modern bathrooms, separate dining area, and five rooms in total. Comes fully furnished and key-ready for immediate occupancy. Set within a secure gated complex with automated entrance gate, the property enjoys a private swimming pool, garden, roof garden, veranda and balcony — all framed by beautiful sea views. Energy class B. Features include split-system air conditioning, double glazing, energy-efficient doors and windows, shutters, solar water heater, pressurised water system and municipal water/sewage connection. Title deeds present, no VAT applicable. Just 300 metres from the sea and 1 km from local amenities — walking distance to the beach, near a green area, with easy access to main roads. Quiet residential setting with excellent rental potential. Built in 2010.