2 bedroom apartment 92 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$272,630
$2,963/m²
;
In CRM: 245117
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,963/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    92 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2005

Description

Charming 2-Bedroom Apartment in Universal. Discover comfort and tranquility in this beautifully furnished two-bedroom apartment, ideally located in a quiet residential area of Universal. Perfect for those seeking privacy and a relaxed lifestyle, this property offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Additional benefits include a private parking space and a peaceful setting, while still being conveniently close to local amenities, shops, and the vibrant life of Paphos. Fully furnished and ready to move in, this property is an excellent choice for permanent residence, a holiday home, or a smart investment opportunity.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure