2 bedroom apartment 83 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$417,646
$5,032/m²
;
In CRM: 245102
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

• Address
    Christodoulou Chatzipavlou, 143 a Prokymea

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,032/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    83 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

Bright and fully renovated two-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Molos area, within walking distance to the sea and the Municipal Gardens Limassol. Situated on the 5th floor of a six-storey building, the apartment offers beautiful sea views and a comfortable, modern living environment. Features: - 2 spacious bedrooms - Bright living room - Large veranda - 1 Guest WC - 1 bathroom - Fully renovated interior - Title deed available An excellent choice for comfortable city living near the coastline, with easy access to the beach, promenade, cafes, and all essential amenities.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure