Penthouse 3 bedrooms 208 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
$463,318
$2,227/m²
;
In CRM: 245046
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,227/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    208 m²

Description

Modern brand-new penthouse on the 3rd floor of a contemporary development in Ypsonas, Limassol — ready for immediate handover. Set in a quiet residential area with easy access to the main highway. Total 208 m² split across two levels: 107 m² on the 3rd floor and 101 m² on the 4th-floor roof level. 3rd floor (107 m²): 81 m² of internal space plus a 26 m² covered veranda. Two bedrooms — master with en-suite bathroom — open-plan kitchen and living room, family bathroom with built-in WC, integrated storage in kitchen and bedroom cupboards, concealed ceiling lighting in the living area and corridor, and LED lighting under the kitchen cabinets. Heated towel radiators in both bathrooms. 4th floor (roof level, 101 m²): an additional 21 m² room with en-suite bathroom, an 80 m² uncovered veranda with provisions for a barbecue and a jacuzzi, plus a dedicated storage area. Stunning sea and mountain views. Both floors are connected by a private internal staircase between the verandas, and there is also access via the building's common staircase and elevator. Built to high specification with energy efficiency class A, provision for air-conditioning, provision for under-floor heating, electric roller shutters on all windows and doors, water-pressure system, a 3 kW photovoltaic solar array, sun-shade on the veranda and a dedicated washer/dryer cabinet. Two private parking spaces (one covered, one uncovered, 12 m² each).