2 bedroom apartment 85 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$403,591
$4,748/m²
;
In CRM: 244910
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,748/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Description

Located in the prestigious area of Agia Zoni, Limassol, this spacious 2-bedroom apartment offers an ideal combination of central city living and everyday comfort. Situated in a well-maintained building approximately 16 years old, the property is just 700 meters from the sea, making it a perfect choice for both residence and investment. The apartment features 2 comfortable bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a storage room, and covered parking. Fully furnished and recently refreshed with cosmetic renovations, it is move-in ready and thoughtfully equipped with built-in wardrobes, kitchen essentials, and air conditioning in all rooms. Set in the heart of Limassol, the property benefits from excellent infrastructure and immediate access to supermarkets, shops, cafés, and all daily amenities within walking distance. An additional advantage is the proximity to four well-known private English schools, including Trinity, Grammar Junior, Pascal, and St. Mary’s School, all reachable within minutes on foot. A stylish and practical home in one of Limassol’s most convenient and sought-after central locations.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare