2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Limassol District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$494,193
$6,589/m²
;
In CRM: 244851
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $6,589/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

Located in the prestigious Panthea area of Limassol, this brand-new 2-bedroom apartment offers modern comfort, elegant design, and stunning mountain views in one of the city’s most desirable residential locations. This first-time occupancy property has never been lived in and is finished to a high standard with contemporary styling throughout. The apartment features two bedrooms, including a spacious master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, as well as an additional comfortable bedroom and a second modern bathroom. Fully furnished with high-quality furniture and tasteful finishes, the apartment provides bright and airy living spaces designed for both comfort and functionality. Large windows allow plenty of natural light while showcasing the beautiful mountain views of the Panthea area. Ideally located, the property offers quick and easy access to the city, with the Agios Athanasios roundabout just a 4-minute drive away, ensuring convenient connectivity to all key areas of Limassol. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, this apartment is an excellent choice for those seeking stylish and comfortable living in a peaceful yet central location.

Location on the map

Cyprus
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure