4 bedroom Villa 265 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$923,051
$3,483/m²
;
In CRM: 243589
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    265 m²

Description

Discover this exceptional property in the sought-after area of Agios Athanasios, perfectly positioned just above the roundabout and directly opposite the town hall, offering both convenience and prestige. Set on a 375 sq.m. plot, this spacious residence of 265 sq.m. combines versatility, comfort, and investment potential—ideal for a large family, a company headquarters, or even a private clinic. The home features four well-sized bedrooms on the second floor, including a master bedroom with its own en-suite shower, alongside an additional main bathroom. The ground floor welcomes you with a generous open hall, a dedicated office space, a fully equipped kitchen, and a guest toilet—designed to accommodate both everyday living and professional use. A standout feature of the property is the expansive basement of approximately 100 sq.m., offering endless possibilities such as a garage, gym, sauna, or even additional living space. On the top level, a large 100 sq.m. rooftop area with a pergola and barbecue creates the perfect setting for entertaining while enjoying open views. The exterior includes a small garden and ample parking space, enhancing both comfort and practicality. With a building density of 120% and 80% coverage, the property also holds strong development potential. Additionally, a photovoltaic system is already installed, ensuring energy efficiency and reduced running costs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile and well-located property that effortlessly blends residential comfort with professional potential.