5 bedroom house 581 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$3,21M
$5,517/m²
;
In CRM: 86405691
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    581 m²

Description

An elegant 5-bedroom villa is available for sale in Sfalangiotissa, Limassol — an elevated residential area known for its peaceful surroundings, lush landscapes, and expansive panoramic views. The location offers direct access to the highway and is just minutes from the city center, private schools, and the coastline. This exclusive project consists of 36 luxury villas, each designed to embody refined living. Every residence seamlessly blends contemporary architecture with timeless elegance, offering privacy, ample space, and a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. The development is distinguished by high-end design, landscaped grounds, and an elevated setting. Property Details: Ref: Villa 3C (No.7) Type: Detached Villa Bedrooms: 5+ Bathrooms: 3 + Guest WC Basement: 234 m² Ground Floor Internal Area: 142 m² Ground Floor Covered Veranda: 32 m² Ground Floor Uncovered Veranda: 100 m² First Floor Internal Area: 142 m² First Floor Covered Veranda: 31 m² Total Covered Area: 581 m² Plot: 625 m² Price: €2,750,000 + VAT Technical Specifications: Underfloor heating with heat pump, VRV air-conditioning system, private overflow swimming pool, photovoltaic system, double-glazed windows, electric shutters, security door, video entry system, designer kitchens and wardrobes, marble stairs, and landscaped gardens with an irrigation system. The villa spans multiple levels, including a spacious basement suitable for a gym or playroom, generous indoor and outdoor living areas, and a private pool—creating a truly luxurious residence ideal for both living and investment. Status: Off-plan Delivery: 15–18 months after contract signing Reg. No.: 1315 | Lic. No.: 368/E