5 bedroom villa 611 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$2,47M
$4,039/m²
;
In CRM: 243483
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/05/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    611 m²

Description

This exclusive 5-bedroom villa is located in the Agios Athanasios area of Limassol, one of the city’s most desirable residential neighborhoods. The area is known for its peaceful atmosphere, modern infrastructure, and convenient access to the highway, schools, healthcare facilities, the city centre, and the seafront. Set on an elevated, gently sloping plot, the villa enjoys open west-facing views over Limassol, with beautiful mountain scenery and subtle sea views, offering a perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Designed with a contemporary and functional approach, the villa features bright, spacious interiors that emphasize comfort and modern living. The ground level includes a fully equipped area with a gym, sauna, cava, storage room, mechanical room, utility/laundry area, and an en-suite bedroom. The main living areas offer an elegant open-plan layout with a stylish living room, dining area, and a modern fully equipped kitchen, all finished with high-quality materials and thoughtful design. The villa is equipped with a VRV climate control system, elevator, fireplace, and includes a private swimming pool with an outdoor shower, BBQ area, and covered verandas that enhance seamless indoor-outdoor living. Additional features include automatic entrance gates and dedicated storage spaces, ensuring both comfort and security. This 5-bedroom villa is an ideal choice for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle in a prime residential area of Limassol, combining tranquility, modern design, and excellent connectivity.