6 bedroom villa 500 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$3,29M
$6,588/m²
;
In CRM: 243294
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

The year of construction
    2026
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    500 m²

Description

This spacious 6-bedroom villa is located in the sought-after area of Agia Fyla in Limassol, offering a quiet and private setting in a cul-de-sac while remaining just 4 km from the city center and 6 km from the sea. Built in 2026 and set on a 732 m² plot, the property spans three levels with a total covered area of 500 m². The villa features a bright and functional layout, including a fully fitted kitchen with granite worktops, a secondary kitchen, generous living areas with a fireplace, a utility room, storage space, and a guest toilet. There are six bedrooms in total, including two en-suite, as well as five bathrooms and a walk-in wardrobe. The home is equipped with VRV air conditioning, central heating, double-glazed windows, flyscreens, a pressurized water system, solar panels, and provision for photovoltaics. Additional features include a maid’s room, alarm system, CCTV, and two parking spaces. Outside, the property boasts a private swimming pool, a large uncovered veranda of 86 m², and a beautifully maintained mature garden, offering both mountain and sea views. This is an excellent resale opportunity combining space, privacy, and convenient access to all amenities and the highway.