Apartment 255 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$2,12M
$8,311/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $8,311/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    255 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer an exclusive 3+1 apartment, located on the 1st floor of a modern residential tower on the first line to the sea. The total covered area is 255.70 m², of which 146.67 m² is the indoor living area, 41.42 m² is a covered terrace and 14.84 m² is an additional outdoor area. It includes a cellar (5.20 m²) and a reserved parking space (12.50 m²). The apartment offers three bedrooms, a generous living area with a kitchen and dining room and direct access to a spacious terrace, which creates a natural connection between the interior and the exterior. Large windows ensure plenty of daylight and emphasize the timeless architecture and view of the Mediterranean Sea. Residents have access to a representative reception with concierge services, a wellness area with a spa, sauna and steam bath, a fully equipped fitness center, landscaped gardens, a communal swimming pool with a pool bar and private underground parking. The project combines privacy, security and hotel-standard comfort. The location in Kato Paphos is one of the most sought after on the entire coast. The sandy beach is located directly opposite the residence, within walking distance of the promenade, marina, restaurants, cafes and shops. The city center and the airport are easily accessible, making the property an ideal choice for both personal residence and strategic investment.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education