Apartment 40 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$355,126
$8,878/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $8,878/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Description

Description of the site: The project is located in the Kato Paphos area, a busy resort area on the bay. Within walking distance are several popular beaches (Venus, Lighthouse) and the center of the Old Town. It is a popular place for short-term and long-term rental in Paphos. Within walking distance are barbershops, shops, supermarkets, taverns and attractions of Paphos. Nearby is the English language school Aspire (7 minutes walk, 1 minute by car). Near the residential complex there are equipped bicycle paths. Panoramic views of the sea will stay with you forever, as there is a construction ban in the area opposite.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure