2 bedroom apartment 88 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$831,778
$9,452/m²
;
In CRM: 224489
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/03/2026

• Address
    Voiotias, 13

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $9,452/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    88 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Apartment for sale under construction in the popular area of Potamos Germasoya. This spacious accommodation with an interior area of 88.2 m2, includes two cozy bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. The apartment is located on the first floor of a four-storey building, which is easily accessible by elevator.

Potamos Germasoya is a lively area known for its friendly atmosphere and excellent infrastructure. The area is well connected to other parts of the city: shops, cafes, supermarkets and schools are located very close, making it an ideal place for a comfortable urban life. Here peaceful residential streets and amenities of the city harmoniously combine, and pleasant city views open from the apartment.

The apartment is located in a guarded residential complex with limited access. The apartment provides floor heating and a central air conditioning system, which provides comfort at any time of the year. For those who wish, there is an option of full furniture.

This is an attractive opportunity offered by Purple International Real Estate. This apartment in Potamos Germasoyia is ideal for permanent residence, recreation or investment and offers ample opportunities for modern life. Contact us today to find out the details or arrange a review.

Location on the map

Germasogeia, Cyprus