4 bedroom apartment 129 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$1,28M
$9,906/m²
;
In CRM: 224466
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/03/2026

• Address
    Myrtiotissis, 16

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $9,906/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    129 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

For sale: Modern apartment on the project, located on the third floor of a four-storey building with an elevator in the prestigious area of Potamos Germasoya. This spacious accommodation offers 129 square meters of interior space, includes four spacious bedrooms and three stylish bathrooms. The open layout is designed for maximum comfort and lighting, and the large windows offer a beautiful view of the city.

Potamos Germasoya is known for its friendly atmosphere, combining silence and privacy with the comforts of city life. The area has convenient access to the motorway, which facilitates and speeds up travel to neighboring cities. Residents enjoy a number of amenities nearby, including shops, cafes and schools, all within walking distance.

The apartments are part of a protected residential complex with a closed territory, the completion of construction is scheduled for 2027. Energy efficiency class A, which guarantees low utility costs and minimal environmental impact. At your disposal is a communal pool, a modern gym and a central air conditioning system for year-round comfort. The apartment is offered without furniture, which gives you the freedom to create a house to your liking.

This is a unique offer from Purple International Real Estate. Contact us for more information or arranging your viewing.