2 bedroom apartment 86 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$382,578
$4,449/m²
;
In CRM: 223615
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/02/2026

Price per m²
    $4,449/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    86 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

For sale: Modern apartment on the project, offering comfortable accommodation in the heart of the city of Paphos. The living area is 86 square meters. This top-floor apartment includes two spacious bedrooms, each with access to two elaborate bathrooms. The apartment is offered without furniture, which allows you to create an interior to your liking. The apartment is easily accessible by elevator.

The apartment is located in a protected complex with a closed area, which ensures privacy and tranquility. Residents will appreciate the upper class of energy efficiency with an A rating, which reduces utility costs and promotes an environmentally friendly lifestyle. The convenient location near the motorway provides easy access to transport. The entire urban infrastructure, including shops, cafes, schools and medical facilities, is within walking distance.

The city of Paphos is known for its combination of historical color and modern amenities. Here you will find lively markets, beautiful parks, traditional restaurants and the atmosphere of a friendly community against the backdrop of calm sea views and famous historical sights.

This superb apartment is offered by Purple International Real Estate – contact us today to secure a home or a profitable investment in one of the most attractive areas of the city.