2 bedroom apartment 152 m² Lakatameia, Cyprus

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$252,447
$1,661/m²
;
In CRM: 242300
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,661/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    152 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

This spacious 2-bedroom Penthouse delivers modern comfort and elegant design in a quiet residential neighborhood of Lakatameia, Nicosia. Designed with functionality and style in mind, it is perfectly suited for families, professionals, or long-term investment. The Penthouse comprises a generous open-plan living and dining area, two well-proportioned bedrooms, and contemporary bathrooms finished with high-end materials. Large windows and a sizable covered veranda provide abundant natural light and enhance everyday living. Built with premium construction standards and modern plumbing, the apartment ensures durability, energy efficiency, and a high level of comfort. Key Features: – 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms – Spacious open-plan living areas – Large covered veranda – High-quality building materials and finishes – Modern plumbing and functional layouts – Bright interiors with excellent natural light – Energy efficiency class A This Penthouse offers an exceptional living experience for families or homeowners seeking space, quality, and energy-efficient modern living in Lakatameia, Nicosia.

Location on the map

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure