2 bedroom apartment 96 m² Aradippou, Cyprus

Aradippou, Cyprus
$247,096
$2,585/m²
;
In CRM: 244732
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,585/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

Brand-new 2-bedroom apartment, unit 102 on the 1st floor of a contemporary residential building on the corner of Australia Avenue and Armonias Street in Aradippou, Larnaca. The apartment offers 83.2 m² of covered internal living area plus a 12.4 m² covered veranda, for a total of 95.6 m². Layout: open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and a second double bedroom, plus a family bathroom. Floor-to-ceiling sliding doors lead onto the covered veranda with views over the surrounding luxurious villas. Finishes: spacious rooms, modern design, quality construction and finishing materials, high ceilings, double-glazed thermal aluminium joinery, full air-conditioning provision, premium kitchen and bathroom fittings. Building amenities: covered car parking and a dedicated storage room included for every apartment, lift, landscaped common areas. Located in a quiet residential neighbourhood of Aradippou surrounded by luxurious villas. Walking distance to Metropolis Mall Larnaca and Klima store, close to the main road and motorway, and just about 10 minutes' drive to Larnaca International Airport and the beach. Status: completed and ready to move in. Energy efficiency: Class A.

Location on the map

Aradippou, Cyprus