2 bedroom apartment 101 m² Latsia, Cyprus

Latsia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$239,824
$2,374/m²
;
In CRM: 242288
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,374/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    101 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

This well-planned 2-bedroom apartment offers comfortable modern living in a new residential complex situated in one of Latsia’s most liveable neighborhoods. Its thoughtful layout and energy-efficient design make it ideal for small families or long-term homeowners. The apartment includes a bright open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, two bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Quality construction and Class A energy efficiency ensure durability and low operating costs. The property also benefits from a private storage room and a dedicated parking space. Key Features: – 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms – Open-plan living and dining areas – Contemporary design and finishes – Private storage room – Dedicated parking space – Energy efficiency class A – Family-oriented and convenient location This apartment is a strong choice for those seeking comfort, space, and efficiency in Latsia, Nicosia.

Location on the map

Latsia, Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure