4 bedroom Villa 271 m² Tala, Cyprus

Tala, Cyprus, Koinoteta Talas
$1,16M
$4,265/m²
;
In CRM: 241095
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    271 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    848 m²

Description

This sophisticated 4-bedroom villa embodies premium living in the tranquil hillsides of Tala. Set on an expansive private plot, it offers breathtaking Mediterranean views, generous interior spaces, and the opportunity to customise every aspect of the home to your personal taste. The location ensures both privacy and excellent accessibility, making it ideal for families and those who value refined, quiet living. The villa features spacious open-plan interiors, full-height windows, and seamless transitions to outdoor terraces, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. High-quality construction and meticulously chosen materials provide long-lasting comfort, while the layout allows for flexibility in design, room placement, and finish selection. Perfectly positioned near village amenities, sports facilities, renowned private schools, and the coastline, this villa brings together convenience, style, and modern elegance. Key Features: – 4 bedrooms – Expansive private plot – Customisable design & finishes – Open, spacious living areas – Large terraces & outdoor entertainment space – Panoramic sea views – Premium-quality construction & materials – Proximity to cafés, supermarkets, sports centres & beaches – Quiet residential setting with excellent accessibility This villa offers an exceptional living experience for families seeking space, comfort, and a truly personalised lifestyle in one of Tala’s most desirable neighbourhoods.