1 bedroom apartment 66 m² Parekklisia, Cyprus

Parekklisia, Cyprus, Koinoteta Parekklesias
$265,248
$4,019/m²
;
In CRM: 45582
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,019/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    66 m²

Description

A modern residential multifamily gated community situated in the heart of Parekklisia, a charming village located in the Limassol district of Cyprus.  Each maisonette is designed as a two-story semi-detached unit, with a mix of 2 and 3 bedroom options available, built using only the finest quality materials and high-end finishes Key Features ENERGY EFFICIENCY CATEGORY A Photovoltaic system Provision for external socket for electrical car Provision for Air Conditioning & Heat Pump split units in each bedroom & living room Provision for electrical heaters Specious & functional designed large wardrobe in each bedroom Water tank of 800 liters with solar panel and electric water heater for each Maisonette Provision for kitchen hood Provision for swimming pool Landscaped courtyard Gated complex AVAILABILITY Apartments Internal area 53 sq.m. Covered veranda 13 sq.m. Status: Under construction Completion date: February 2027  

Location on the map

Parekklisia, Cyprus, Koinoteta Parekklesias
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure