1 bedroom apartment 52 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$339,948
$6,537/m²
;
In CRM: 222893
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/01/2026

• Address
    Georgiou Drosini, 2

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,537/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale: modern one-bedroom apartment, under construction, in the popular area of Germasoya. This residence offers a comfortable interior space of 51.7 m2, a functional layout with one spacious bedroom and a modern bathroom. The apartment is located on the second floor of a three-storey building with a comfortable elevator and is designed for an easy and comfortable life.

Germasoya is known for its lively yet calm atmosphere, combining the energy of city life with the charm of the coastal area. Residents enjoy the proximity to the motorway for quick trips, as well as a large selection of shops, restaurants and services in the immediate vicinity. This area is ideal for those looking for both tranquility and modern amenities.

The facility has an energy efficiency class A, which guarantees comfort and reduced utility costs. The building has a central air conditioning system, it is part of a protected residential complex. The apartment offers a pleasant view of the city, and the location itself provides privacy and easy access to all the benefits of infrastructure.

The expected completion of construction is 2028. For more information or to register an interest, contact Purple International Real Estate today.

Location on the map

Germasogeia, Cyprus
Education
Healthcare