2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Konia, Cyprus

$380,266
$3,719/m²
;
In CRM: 31535
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $3,719/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Description

A residential complex in the Konia area, Paphos, just a short drive from the sea. The complex consists of two blocks and a total of 16 apartments spread over two floors. The apartments feature functional layouts and spacious covered verandas. Convenient storage rooms and parking spaces are provided for each apartment. The complex has a communal swimming pool. The project also includes the installation of a VRF air conditioning system and an underfloor heating system. Konia, an eastern suburb of Paphos, is located on the slopes of the hills with beautiful sea views, public parks, sports and children’s playgrounds nearby. The Paphos International School, the largest shopping mall, and the city hospital are all within close reach—making this area ideal for a quiet family life in nature. Total covered area: 102.25 Covered internal area: 78.75 Covered Veranda area: 23.50

Location on the map

Konia, Cyprus, Konia
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure