1 bedroom apartment 79 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

$417,349
$5,283/m²
;
In CRM: 26352
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/03/2026

Price per m²
    $5,283/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Description

Luxury urban living, designed for those who appreciate both comfort and convenience, between the sea, the city, and the hills. Located on the second floor, this spacious 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect balance of modern living, comfort, and style. With a total covered area of 79 sqm, including 56 sqm of internal living space and a generous 23 sqm covered veranda, this apartment is ideal for those seeking a vibrant lifestyle with access to top-tier facilities and spectacular views. Apartment Features: Internal Covered Area: 56 sqm Covered Veranda: 23 sqm Total Covered Area: 79 sqm Common Area: 14 sqm The open-plan layout combines functionality with elegance, offering a bright living space with large windows that allow natural light to flood the apartment. Step out onto your spacious covered veranda, perfect for outdoor dining or simply relaxing while taking in the views of the surrounding city and sea. Key Highlights: High-Quality Finishes: Sleek, contemporary design with premium materials throughout. Spacious Living Area: Open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area. Modern Kitchen: Fully fitted with ceramic hob, electric oven, extractor hood, refrigerator, and washing machine. Comfortable Bedroom: Spacious bedroom with ample storage and natural light. Energy-Efficient: A-rated energy performance with underfloor heating, air conditioning, and photovoltaic panels. Security: Equipped with an individual security alarm system, motion sensors, and secure entrance doors. Facilities at Seaview Heights: Outdoor swimming pool Indoor and outdoor gyms Sports ground and children's playground Landscaped gardens and relaxation areas 24/7 property management and concierge services Electric vehicle charging points available in parking Location Benefits: Prime location in Limassol, close to the vibrant seafront and historic Old Town. Easy access to the highway for quick connections to nearby cities and the mountains. Surrounded by nature and the Mediterranean climate, offering a serene yet cosmopolitan lifestyle. Perfect For: Singles or couples looking for a stylish and practical living space in a prime location. Investors seeking a high-quality rental property in a sought-after area. For more information or to schedule a viewing, contact us today!