3 bedroom house 191 m² Koinoteta Agiou Tychona, Cyprus

$1,19M
$6,214/m²
;
In CRM: 28539
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    191 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    461 m²

Description

The project is located in Ayios Tychonas in Limassol and consists of 12 luxurious sea-view villas with sufficient green space and spacious courtyards. It offers a perfect full front-line sea view. The villas are situated on a hill, facing the sea. It takes less than two minutes from the beach and only 12-15 minutes drive from the City Center of Limassol, international schools and large shopping centers. For sale: a stunning house currently under construction in the attractive area of Agios Tychon. With an internal space of 191 m², this residence is designed with modern living in mind, offering ample room for family and guests. The house features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience. Agios Tychon is renowned for its beautiful surroundings and serene atmosphere. Its picturesque views of the sea and lush hills create a peaceful environment, making it a sought-after location for both families and individuals. Residents can enjoy a range of amenities including shops, cafes, and recreational areas, all within a short distance. This property boasts energy efficiency rating A, ensuring sustainability and lower energy costs. A private swimming pool adds to the allure, offering a perfect spot for relaxation and entertainment. The house is unfurnished, allowing you to design your new home according to your taste.