4 bedroom Villa 233 m² Peyia, Cyprus

Peyia, Cyprus
$2,90M
$12,445/m²
;
In CRM: 218362
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/11/2025

• Address
    Michalaki Kyprianou Avenue, Hellenic Bank

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    233 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    811 m²

Description

For sale an exceptional project villa located in the prestigious area of Peia, Peia. This modern house offers 233 m2 of interior space, includes four spacious bedrooms and four high-quality bathrooms. The villa stands on a large plot and is located in a guarded, closed complex, which ensures peace and security.

Inside, the house is designed for comfort and economy: there is floor heating and Class A energy efficiency. In the basement there is an additional space that can be adapted to your lifestyle. There is also the option to purchase a villa with furniture so that you can easily enter and settle in.

On the street there is a private pool, which is ideal for relaxation. The villa has stunning sea views and its location is just minutes from the local infrastructure, including shops, restaurants and schools.

Peia is famous for its beautiful nature, combining the atmosphere of hilly terrain with proximity to beaches and clean views of the Mediterranean Sea. The area is calm but comfortable, making it ideal for families or those looking for a quiet place to live.