2 bedroom apartment 132 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$622,990
$4,720/m²
;
In CRM: 236293
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,720/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    132 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

2-Bedroom Apartment – Elegant Comfort by the Coast General Description This 2-bedroom apartment embodies modern city living at its finest. Set in a luxurious new development in Zakaki, it combines a sleek design with superior comfort, ideal for both homeowners and investors. The apartment’s privileged location offers direct access to My Mall, the City of Dreams Casino Resort, and Lady’s Mile Beach, all within a short walking distance. Design & Comfort Thoughtfully planned for modern lifestyles, the apartment features an open-plan kitchen and living area, complemented by a spacious bedroom and private veranda. Natural light, soft neutral tones, and high-quality materials create a calm, elegant atmosphere throughout. Features include: Bright and spacious open-plan living space Fully fitted modern kitchen with top-quality finishes One bedroom with built-in wardrobes Elegant bathroom with premium fittings Covered veranda for outdoor leisure Private parking and storage Access to the communal swimming pool and landscaped gardens Lifestyle & Investment Value This apartment offers a rare opportunity to live or invest in Limassol’s fastest-growing coastal neighborhood. With high rental demand and strong capital appreciation potential, it’s perfect for professionals, couples, or investors seeking lasting value in a vibrant location.