1 bedroom apartment 62 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$289,659
$4,672/m²
;
In CRM: 240281
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,672/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

This brand-new one-bedroom apartment is part of an exclusive new development in the heart of Larnaca, within walking distance of Salina Park, Dimotiko Parko, and the seafront. Located on the 5th floor, the apartment combines modern architectural design with functionality and quality materials. The open-plan layout includes a spacious living area, a contemporary fitted kitchen, one bedroom, and a bathroom. Floor-to-ceiling windows allow abundant natural light, while the private balcony provides open city and park views. The residence features elegant common areas, landscaped surroundings, and easy access to all major amenities, restaurants, and shops, making it ideal for urban living or investment. Key Features: – 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom – 51 m² internal area + 11 m² covered balcony – 5th floor with park and city views – Brand-new construction (2025) – Fully furnished with modern design – Full air conditioning in all rooms – Private covered parking – Energy Efficiency: A A stylish new apartment offering excellent quality and prime location — perfect for city living or rental income in central Larnaca.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Larnaca
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink