2 bedroom apartment 123 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$538,973
$4,382/m²
;
In CRM: 239026
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/04/2026

• Address
    Lazarou Kountourioti, Neapolis 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,382/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    123 m²

Description

Located in the vibrant heart of Neapolis, Limassol, this spacious 3-bedroom apartment offers a rare combination of urban convenience and comfortable living. With a total area of 123 square meters, this first-floor residence is ideal for those seeking a well-connected home within walking distance to the sea, shops, cafes, and essential services. The apartment features a functional layout with a large open-plan living and dining area that opens onto a private balcony — a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen is separate, offering ample space and practicality for daily use. Each of the two bedrooms is generously sized, with plenty of natural light and storage potential. The apartment includes one bathroom, and air conditioning is installed in all rooms, ensuring comfort throughout the year. Positioned in a well-maintained building with an elevator, the property also offers uncovered parking. It is being sold as a resale and comes semi-furnished, allowing for easy customization to suit your style. This is an excellent opportunity to own a spacious home in one of Limassol’s most desirable central neighborhoods — ideal for families, professionals, or as a solid investment in a high-demand area.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure