2 bedroom apartment 101 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$430,280
$4,260/m²
;
In CRM: 238826
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,260/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    101 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

The open-plan design combines a modern kitchen, dining, and living area into one seamless environment, making the space feel larger and more versatile. Expansive glass doors lead to a private veranda, allowing natural light to flood the interior and extending the living area outdoors. The sleeping zone is designed for both comfort and privacy, with the option to separate it using interior design solutions. Built-in storage ensures practicality without compromising aesthetics, while the bathroom features sleek European fittings that add a sense of modern elegance. Perfect as a holiday retreat or short-term rental, these studios provide the ideal balance of comfort, efficiency, and contemporary style.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure