2 bedroom apartment 103 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$328,216
$3,187/m²
;
In CRM: 238605
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,187/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    103 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

2-Bedroom Apartment – Geroskipou, Paphos Experience refined living where luxury meets peaceful surroundings and urban convenience. This contemporary 2-bedroom apartment is part of an exclusive low-rise development comprising just 11 units, offering a modern lifestyle in one of Paphos’ most desirable neighborhoods—Geroskipou. The apartment boasts 80 m² of internal covered space and an additional 20 m² of covered veranda, ideal for everyday comfort and relaxed outdoor living. Designed with functionality and quality in mind, it features energy-efficient specifications and premium finishes throughout. Private covered parking and a storage room are included for added convenience. The development also features landscaped gardens, and penthouse units benefit from private roof gardens with BBQ areas—perfect for entertaining against a tranquil backdrop. Key Features: – 2 bedrooms – 80 m² internal area – 20 m² covered veranda – Covered parking & private storage – Photovoltaic system | Energy Efficiency Class A – Split-unit cooling system – Provision for underfloor heating – Thermal aluminum double-glazed windows – Built-in sanitation system – Provision for security system – Electric car charger – Landscaped communal areas Ideally located just minutes from Paphos city center, beaches, shopping centers, schools, and leisure venues, this apartment is perfect for residents or investors seeking a well-balanced blend of tranquility and accessibility in the heart of Geroskipou.