2 bedroom apartment 76 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$268,257
$3,530/m²
;
In CRM: 212749
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/10/2025

Price per m²
    $3,530/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    76 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale according to plan: this modern apartment on the top floor offers a comfortable living space of 76 m2. Located in a guarded closed complex. The apartment has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, which is ideal for a family or couple. The apartment is sold without furniture, which gives you the opportunity to decorate your home to your liking from the very beginning. Enjoy the sea view from the living room and enjoy the convenience of the elevator.

Residents of the complex have access to a communal pool and a fully equipped gym, which creates conditions for recreation and sports all year round. The complex is located in the Geroskipu area, which is famous for its friendly atmosphere, historical sights and beautiful beaches. Geroskipu combines local traditions and modern amenities, offering a variety of cafes, restaurants, shops and schools.

Thanks to the convenient exit on the highway, it is not difficult to get to the nearby areas. All the services and amenities necessary for daily living are within a short drive, making this an excellent choice for a comfortable and modern life. The property is offered by Purple International Real Estate. Contact us today to learn more about this unique opportunity.

Location on the map

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores