2 bedroom apartment 104 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$351,403
$3,379/m²
;
In CRM: 23689
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/09/2025

Price per m²
    $3,379/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    104 m²

Description

2 Bedroom penthouse is in a small, exclusive luxury development, consisting of one and two bedroom ultra modern apartments boasting a large communal swimming pool, landscaped gardens and allocated parking. Each apartment enjoys a spacious veranda with unobstructed views of Paphos coastline. The 2 Bedroom Penthouse is conveniently located within easy walking distance from Geroskipou village square and just a few minutes away from Kato Paphos with its array bars, restaurants and blue flag beach. This superb 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse apartment further comprises of designer kitchen with granite worktops, spacious reception room with double sliding doors opening onto an exceptionally large balcony with magnificent, unobstructed sea and mountain views. The apartment is located within walking distance to the site where the new Paphos University is to be constructed, therefore ensuring that this property is ideal for permanent residence, holiday retreat or for investment purposes. Key Features Extensive use of glass and stainless steal Communal swimming pool Allocated parking Large balcony Provisions for air conditioning 2 Luxury en suite bathrooms with high quality fittings Stunning Sea & Mountain views Walking distance to Village centre 15 minutes to 2 golf courses 5 minutes to Paphos town 10 minutes to Paphos International airport Superb investment opportunity Apartment Internal area 86 sq.m. Uncovered veranda 18 sq.m. Sea view