4 bedroom house 330 m² Agia Marinouda, Cyprus

Agia Marinouda, Cyprus, Agia Marinouda
$1,68M
$5,099/m²
;
In CRM: 58456
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/01/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    330 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    762 m²

Description

Modern Luxury Bungalow for Sale – Geroskipou / Agia Marinouda. Step into contemporary elegance with this stunning 4-bedroom bungalow, situated on a generous 762 m² plot adjacent to a tranquil green area. Thoughtfully designed with premium finishes and cutting-edge technology, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and sustainability. Property Highlights: Internal Covered Area: 240 m² Covered Verandas: 90 m² Covered Parking: 21 m² Covered Storage: 6 m² Total Covered Area: 357 m² Technical Specifications: Underfloor Heating for cozy winters VRF Cooling System for efficient year-round comfort Energy Efficiency: Class A Double-Glazed Thermal Aluminum Windows Built-in Sanitary Systems for a sleek look Electric Gates for added convenience and security Fully Furnished – move-in ready CCTV & Alarm System BBQ Area – perfect for entertaining 8KW Photovoltaic System for reduced energy costs Integrated Sound System 2 Fireplaces – elegant and functional Optional Swimming Pool (9.5 x 4.5 m) – customizable to your taste This exceptional home combines modern architecture with energy-conscious design and premium features throughout. Located in the sought-after Geroskipou / Agia Marinouda area, it offers easy access to Paphos city, the airport, schools, and amenities—while maintaining a peaceful residential atmosphere. A rare opportunity for luxury living in a prime location.