1 bedroom apartment 54 m² Chloraka, Cyprus

Chloraka, Cyprus, Koinoteta Chloraka
$262,287
$4,857/m²
;
In CRM: 205756
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,857/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    54 m²

Description

This project is the latest offer of a beautiful life in a quiet area on the outskirts of the town of Paphos in the village of Chloraka, next to all amenities. It consists of villas with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, townhouses, apartments and penthouses. Exclusive gated complex on the top of the hill. Near authentic local taverns, bars, pubs and nightclubs. Easy access to all facilities, facilities and services. Nearby is an international private school, sights and archaeological sites. A few minutes drive from the harbour of Paphos, promenade, tourist area and retail outlets. General and private pools. Club/tennis court. Landscape gardens. Membership in the Gold Card.

Closed entrance-restaurant/bar-health club with gym/sauna/steam bath/massage and beauty salon/endless pool overlooking the Mediterranean-registration desk-tennis court-children's playground-natural paths and walkways.

This apartment with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 3rd floor has a living/dining room and an open-plan kitchen. Private dedicated parking.

Chloraka is located 3 km north of the city of Paphos and borders a tourist area known as the King's Tomb. It is also home to Cyprus' second division football team Akritas Chloraka. This village, which runs along the coastal road from Paphos to Coral Bay, has many hotels, restaurants and bars. The location of Chloraki was mapped in March 1998, when the Demetrios II cargo store ran aground during a time of intense excitement, the ship is clearly visible and has now become the center of attention.