4 bedroom Villa 194 m² Chloraka, Cyprus

Chloraka, Cyprus, Koinoteta Chloraka
$1,75M
$9,042/m²
;
In CRM: 205737
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/02/2026

• Address
    , 35

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    194 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    369 m²

Description

A state-of-the-art project is a location that is breathtaking from the moment you enter. These properties are located in one of the most attractive locations in Chloraka, Paphos, on the seafront, offering spectacular views of the Mediterranean Sea and beyond.

This 4 bedroom villa is a modern luxury property in Cyprus, designed with premium finishes, providing an unrivalled lifestyle.

Characteristics of real estate:

Levels: 2 (first floor / second floor)

Area: 730 m2

Covered area: 191.31 m2

Verandas: 63 m2

Features: *Living room * Dinner room * Kitchen * Private garage * Private pool * Elevator

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3*1 s/y

Additional lower floor

Chloraka is located 3 km north of the city of Paphos and borders a tourist area known as the King's Tomb. It is also home to Cyprus' second division football team Akritas Chloraka. This village, which runs along the coastal road from Paphos to Coral Bay, has many hotels, restaurants and bars. The location of Chloraki was mapped in March 1998, when the Demetrios II cargo store ran aground during a time of intense excitement, the ship is clearly visible and has now become the center of attention.